ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA DRAGON - IMO 7928146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SEA DRAGONAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:7928146Hits:1,009
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : A8MU7
Gross tonnage : 35694
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager MARLOW SHIPMANAGMENT HK LTD
Saigon on 22.12.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Long Son
IMO:7928146
Former name(s):
- Sea Dragon (Until 2009 Jun)
- Vinashin Tiger (Until 2007 Oct)
- Costas D (Until 2007 Jun)
- Habil Duckling (Until 2004 Dec)
- Nordscout (Until 2002 Mar)
- Sea Scout (Until 1993 May)
- Karen T (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,694 tons
Summer DWT:63,990 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA DRAGON
© Ivan Meshkov
COSTAS D
© Josť Arthur - Porto Alegre/Brazil
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!