ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRING BREEZE - IMO 7345916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:SPRING BREEZEAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7345916Hits:1,495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
'Freedom Liberty' type SPRING BREEZE at Leixoes on 26 feb 1996

IMO Added 7345916
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Breeze
IMO:7345916
Former name(s):
- Costas H (Until 1994)
- Integrity (Until 1991 Aug)
- Marbonita (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,192 tons
Summer DWT:16,055 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INTEGRITY
© Frafo
INTEGRITY
© Frafo
SPRING BREEZE
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
JORGE LUIS on Nov 08, 2008 23:39 (8 years ago)
1974 _MARBONITA CIAMAR CIA ARGENTINA DE TRANSPORTES MARITIMOS-1988-INTEGRITY-1991_COSTAS H. 1994 SRING BREEZE.1997 DUBAI GOLD- BU-1997SACHANA MORE INFO=http://www.histarmar.com.ar/BuquesMercantes/ListadoM/Marbonita.htm
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!