ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT CUXHAVEN - IMO 9121261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:STADT CUXHAVENAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9121261Hits:1,210
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
STADT CUXHAVEN at Port of Spain on 14 feb 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Niu Ailan Coast
IMO:9121261
Flag:Papua New Guinea
MMSI:553111395
Callsign:P2V5195
Former name(s):
- Stadt Cuxhaven (Until 2006 Jun)
- Ivaran Segundo (Until 1997 Jul 14)
- Stadt Cuxhaven (Until 1997 Jan 23)
- Ivaran Segundo (Until 1997 Jan)
- Arcadian Star (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,004 tons
Summer DWT:5,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Moresby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIU AILAN COAST
© Mick Warrick
NIU AILAN COAST
© lohmi
STADT CUXHAVEN
© Benoit Donne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,210 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!