ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seicredit - IMO 7607936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:SeicreditAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7607936Hits:806
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
SEICREDIT ex Russian KAPITAN TOMSON at Hongkong on 09 mar 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Venus
IMO:7607936
Former name(s):
- Seicredit (Until 1999 Aug)
- Baltic Sailor (Until 1994 May)
- Latros (Until 1993 Feb)
- Kapteinis Tomsons (Until 1992 Dec)
- Kapitan Tomson (Until 1992)
- R.s.ixion (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,011 tons
Summer DWT:7,218 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN TOMSON
© Joerg Seyler
Kapitan Tomson
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Kapitan Tomson
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!