ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adamo - IMO 7026792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:AdamoAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:February 28, 2004IMO:7026792Hits:1,272
Location:Fort-de-France, Martinique
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ADAMO arriving at Fort de France 28 fev 2004.
About one year later she was sadely lost at sea with all hands in East Mediterranea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandros
IMO:7026792
Former name(s):
- Adamo (Until 2004 Apr)
- Libra Iii (Until 2002 Aug)
- Mini Libra (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,623 tons
Summer DWT:3,063 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADAMO
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,272 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!