ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGALAND - IMO 9277395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:HELGALANDAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9277395Hits:404
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HELGALAND seen passing Cuxhaven 11.06.07

IMO number : 9277395
Name of ship : HELGALAND
Call Sign : VQTM5
Gross tonnage : 7519
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : United Kingdom
Port of Registry : London
Owner : Petra Heinrich KG MS \
Vessel Identification
Name:Page Akia
IMO:9277395
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218572000
Callsign:DCOO2
Former name(s):
- Helgaland (Until 2013 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°42’22.8” N, 1°2’33” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 222° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Gbsou
Arrival:25th May 2018
15:00:01 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 04:30:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 11th, 12:00:36 UTCGbsou
2018 May 10th, 20:00:50 UTCFrleh
2018 May 8th, 19:45:27 UTCGbgrk
2018 May 6th, 08:00:03 UTCGbbel
2018 May 4th, 09:00:27 UTCGbsou
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:21 UTCFrleh
2018 May 1st, 06:45:17 UTCGbgrk
2018 April 30th, 01:00:57 UTCGbbel
2018 April 27th, 12:00:34 UTCGbsou
More Of This Ship
Helga
© Niels Johannes
Helga
© Niels Johannes
HELGA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!