ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Zeus - IMO 8517384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Atlantic ZeusAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:October 19, 2004IMO:8517384Hits:1,557
Location:Fort-de-France, Martinique
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
ATLANTIC ZEUS (Sgp_86_17264_8517384) approaching her berth at Fort de France on 19 oct 2004

IMO Added 8517384
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosphorus Queen
IMO:8517384
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372362000
Callsign:3EIP9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Id (Until 2009 Jul)
- Atlantic Zeus (Until 2006 Dec)
- Oriente Hope (Until 2003 Jul)
- Hummingbird (Until 1990 Apr)
- Honan Star (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,264 tons
Summer DWT:27,167 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOSPHORUS QUEEN
© fran-tgn
BOSPHORUS QUEEN
© Mick Warrick
BOSPHORUS QUEEN
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Jul 26, 2005 13:15 (11 years ago)
Great photo, Good detail.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!