ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PINNAU - IMO 9199139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Graham [View profile]Title:PINNAUAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9199139Hits:440
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Queenborough 26-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Pinnau
IMO:9199139
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304470000
Callsign:V2LB
Former name(s):
- Ortrud Muller (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,687 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°29’29.84” N, 8°55’58.12” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 338° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Setubal
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
15:00:13 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 15:00:13 UTCSetubal
2018 August 12th, 16:00:50 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 4th, 17:20:25 UTCAberdin
2018 August 4th, 15:00:21 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 30th, 04:00:33 UTCNew Ross
2018 July 19th, 23:00:27 UTCRouen
2018 July 12th, 01:00:34 UTCGoole
2018 July 4th, 11:00:18 UTCSetubal
2018 July 3rd, 00:30:08 UTCOrder Dover Direct.
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:17 UTCBarreiro
More Of This Ship
PINNAU
© miraflores
Pinnau
© Robbie Cox
PINNAU
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!