ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lore I - IMO 6618794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Lore IAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6618794Hits:1,183
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1966 by Husumerwerft, Husum.

ORION III-78, PR, Kurt Behrens, HH, D; H. M. Voss-84, PR, K.H. Voss, Burgstaaken > Jacob Bruhn & Sohn,Burg, D; Lore I-90, Hans Heinrich Reinhold, W. Schmidt, Husum; Södan-97, Hermann Hagenah, Drochtersen, Wilhelm Tietjen Befracht, Husum, D;Malabo-, West African Marine Log. Inc, Blz;

[color=006600]Information sourced from Hans Rosenkranz [/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Malabo
IMO:6618794
Flag:Belize
Former name(s):
- Sodan (Until 1997)
- Lore I (Until 1990 Apr)
- Orion Iii (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:539 tons
Summer DWT:950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LORE I
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
LORE I
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ORION III
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:33 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of this old Husumer! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,183 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!