ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spring Bulker - IMO 9111357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Spring BulkerAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9111357Hits:615
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Spring Bulker.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.1995.
Callsign.3EGD8.
GT.16418.
Port of reg.Flag.Panama.
Inbound to PanCan.Eastbound 17 March 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosphorus King
IMO:9111357
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357409000
Callsign:3EGD8
Former name(s):
- Spring Bulker (Until 2012 Jun)
- Spring Wave (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,418 tons
Summer DWT:27,321 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°36’11.57” N, 24°12’12.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 30° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
13:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 00:01:46 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 3rd, 19:00:29 UTCGhent
2018 June 25th, 13:00:32 UTCUst-luga
2018 May 22nd, 05:00:24 UTCIskenderun
2018 May 13th, 15:30:11 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 8th, 10:00:07 UTCIcdas/tr
2018 April 16th, 10:00:02 UTCMontoir
2018 April 4th, 17:00:52 UTCTilbury
2018 March 29th, 07:00:08 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 24th, 16:00:16 UTCAlcanar
More Of This Ship
Boshorus King
© Pilot Frans
Bosphorus King
© Hannes van Rijn
BOSPHORUS KING
© RFelix
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!