ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TURHAN MILDON - IMO 7634197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:TURHAN MILDONAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:7634197Hits:715
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Gibraltar.
25/04/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arel
IMO:7634197
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002051
Callsign:TCAE2
Former name(s):
- Turhan Mildon (Until 2013 Apr)
- Istanbul B (Until 2006 Dec)
- Sehirli (Until 2002 Feb)
- Karadeniz I (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,650 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AREL
© Cavit Ege Tulša
AREL
© evgenii 10
AREL
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!