ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZRIN - IMO 9005429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ZRINAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:April 23, 2009IMO:9005429Hits:732
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 23/04/2009.
Call Sign : 9HSV6
MMSI : 248824000
Gross tonnage : 29.912, DWT : 35.100
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 201,41 x 32,24 x 11,80 m
TEU : 2.275, Reefer Points : 300
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA72 _ Bhp.: 22.382, Kw.: 16.462, Service speed : 18,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : '3 Maj' Brodogradiliste dd - Rijeka (HRV). Yard No. 665
Name of ship : ZRIN, 2007/11.
Former names : Antoine de Padoue, 1993/04. Zrin, 1994. MSC Zrin, 1994. Alemania Express, 1996/06. Columbus Bahia, 1997. Zrin, 1998/06. CSAV Peru, 1998/09. MSC Zrin, 2001/10.
Later name : NADA, 2010/02. (Livestock Carrier)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nada
IMO:9005429
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372415000
Callsign:HP7329
Former name(s):
- Zrin (Until 2010 Feb)
- Msc Zrin (Until 2007 Nov)
- Csav Peru (Until 2001 Oct)
- Zrin (Until 1998 Sep)
- Columbus Bahia (Until 1998 Jun)
- Alemania Express (Until 1997)
- Msc Zrin (Until 1996 Jun)
- Antoine De Padoue (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,940 tons
Summer DWT:35,100 tons
Length:201 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’44.96” N, 5°28’59.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 249° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
16:00:17 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 24th, 16:00:17 UTCIskenderun
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:37 UTCVila Do Conda
2018 June 26th, 12:00:25 UTCBrvdc
2018 June 12th, 10:00:19 UTCMalta
2018 February 3rd, 09:00:14 UTCCartgena Sp
2018 January 4th, 11:00:51 UTCCeuta Es
2017 December 27th, 21:30:38 UTCValleta Mt
2017 December 20th, 23:00:38 UTCMersin Tr
2017 November 24th, 01:00:35 UTCSantos Br
2017 October 27th, 14:00:35 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
Nada
© Juanfra Monzón
NADA
© Brian Wayne Scott
NADA
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!