ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEVEN SEAS AURORA - IMO 8417211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SEVEN SEAS AURORAAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8417211Hits:520
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : DSDN8
Gross tonnage : 14293
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Korea (Republic of)
Ship manager C&KCL CO LTD
Saigon on 24.12.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Seas Aurora
IMO:8417211
Former name(s):
- Eagle Wind (Until 1995 Dec)
- San Martin (Until 1994 Nov)
- San Martin I (Until 1989 Dec)
- San Martin (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,293 tons
Summer DWT:19,898 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
San Martin
© D. Boyd
SEVEN SEAS AURORA
© Ivan Meshkov
SEVEN SEAS AURORA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!