ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERULAN - IMO 9106455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:BERULANAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9106455Hits:574
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bravo anchorage, P.Cabello, Ven. 16.Apr.09

Call Sign : V2AL3
Gross tonnage : 8633
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-02-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Berulan
IMO:9106455
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010624
Callsign:D6HW6
Former name(s):
- Magdalena (Until 1998 Oct 14)
- Berulan (Until 1997 Jan 10)
- Louise Borchard (Until 1996 Dec 10)
- Berulan (Until 1995 Nov 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,633 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERULAN
© Cees Bustraan
BERULAN
© Cees Bustraan
BERULAN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!