ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JASMINE - IMO 8420907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC JASMINEAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:April 26, 2009IMO:8420907Hits:1,440
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 26/04/2009.
Call Sign : H3OB
MMSI : 355985000
Gross tonnage : 31.430, DWT : 41.771
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 198,91 x 32,24 x 12,20 m
TEU : 2.073, Reefer Points : 220
Gear Summary : 5 x Crane at 41.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA76 _ Bhp.: 22.094, Kw.: 16.250, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : NORMED-Constructions Navales du Littoral, Loc. Ger. - La Ciotat (FRA). Yard No. 336
Name of ship : MSC JASMINE, 2000/08.
Former names : Oaxaca, 1988. Contship Houston, 1996/06. TMM Oaxaca, 1997/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jasmine
IMO:8420907
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355985000
Callsign:H3OB
Former name(s):
- Tmm Oaxaca (Until 2000 Aug 22)
- Contship Houston (Until 1997 Aug)
- Conship Houston (Until 1997 Jan)
- Oaxaca (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,430 tons
Summer DWT:41,771 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC JASMINE
© BrianSpurr
MSC JASMINE
© carlo martinelli
MSC JASMINE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!