ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEGUAN - IMO 9196668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:LEGUANAdded:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:February 18, 2004IMO:9196668Hits:1,471
Location:Fort-de-France, Martinique
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LEGUAN (Lbr / 1999 / 4450 gt / IMO 9196668) leaving the dry dock of Fort de France, February 18th 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Palu
IMO:9196668
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025060
Callsign:PNOV
Former name(s):
- M Spirit (Until 2010 Jul)
- K Spirit (Until 2009 Oct)
- Cma Cgm Grenadines (Until 2007 Sep)
- Leguan (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,476 tons
Summer DWT:5,581 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°38’23.55” N, 120°12’11.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 282° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Kao Hsg
Arrival:9th Jul 2017
17:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 9th, 17:00:12 UTCKao Hsg
2017 June 8th, 08:00:28 UTCHongkong
2017 May 29th, 02:00:43 UTCKao Hsg
2017 May 29th, 02:00:06 UTCKao Hsg
2017 May 25th, 10:00:38 UTCHongkong
2017 May 23rd, 22:30:37 UTCKao Hsiung
2017 March 24th, 18:00:35 UTCKao Hsg
More Of This Ship
MERATUS PALU
© Reyhan Ramadhan
M SPIRIT
© john ferrary
K SPIRIT
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!