ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHINLINE 5 - IMO 8514801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SHINLINE 5Added:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8514801Hits:942
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 9WDH7
Gross tonnage : 5557
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Malaysia
Ship manager SHINLINE SDN BHD
Taiwan Strait on 09.06.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Shinline 5
IMO:8514801
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533297000
Callsign:9WDH7
Former name(s):
- Sanjose Ace (Until 1997 Jul)
- Pacific Tiger (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,557 tons
Summer DWT:7,059 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kuching
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHINLINE 5
© Ivan Meshkov
SHINLINE 5
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!