ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW DENISE - IMO 9193733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:BW DENISEAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9193733Hits:529
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gibraltar - 24th April 2009.

Photo taken by my dad - Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Denise
IMO:9193733
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259948000
Callsign:LAHW7
Former name(s):
- Berge Denise (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:49,292 tons
Summer DWT:56,745 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’53.4” N, 103°38’19.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 64° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Pax Ocean
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
10:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 10:00:49 UTCPax Ocean
2018 April 12th, 04:00:30 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2018 April 12th, 04:00:28 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2018 March 29th, 10:30:08 UTCChina For Order
2017 December 9th, 16:30:41 UTCFor Orders
2017 December 9th, 15:45:34 UTCSg Sin
2017 October 23rd, 06:00:51 UTCSgsin
2017 October 10th, 18:30:29 UTCCndgg
2017 August 26th, 03:00:37 UTCCn Txg
2017 August 18th, 08:00:19 UTCSg Sin
More Of This Ship
BW DENISE
© fran-tgn
BW DENISE
© Tore Hettervik
BW DENISE
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!