ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER ADVENTURER - IMO 7391422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:CLIPPER ADVENTURERAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:7391422Hits:607
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Gibraltar - 12th April 2009.

Photo taken by my dad - Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Adventurer
IMO:7391422
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309997000
Callsign:C6PG6
Former name(s):
- Clipper Adventurer (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alla Tarasova (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,376 tons
Summer DWT:1,465 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°18’57.6” N, 1°45’19.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 43° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Fair Isle
Arrival:24th May 2018
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 07:15:28 UTCDunmore E
2018 May 14th, 07:15:18 UTCBellingskllig
2018 May 12th, 06:30:51 UTCFalmouth.gb Fal
2018 May 11th, 06:00:01 UTCPortsmouth.gb Pme
2018 May 10th, 05:30:48 UTCCherbourg
2018 May 7th, 09:30:18 UTCSt Malo
2018 May 6th, 13:30:48 UTCBrest
2018 May 5th, 09:30:43 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 May 4th, 04:00:07 UTCBordeux
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:10 UTCVilagarcia
More Of This Ship
OCEAN ADVENTURER
© Richard Paton
OCEAN ADVENTURER
© solentships
OCEAN ADVENTURER
© solentships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!