ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT EAGLE - IMO 9324239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:GREAT EAGLEAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9324239Hits:618
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 14th April 2009.

Photo taken by my dad - Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paquis
IMO:9324239
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353018000
Callsign:3EAK9
Former name(s):
- Great Eagle (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,938 tons
Summer DWT:74,143 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAQUIS
© vovashap
Paquis
© Pilot Frans
Paquis
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!