ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUDSON RIVER - IMO 9330848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:HUDSON RIVERAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9330848Hits:894
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 13th April 2009.

Photo taken by my dad - Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hudson River
IMO:9330848
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210038000
Callsign:C4PZ2
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Levante (Until 2010 Oct 20)
- Hudson River (Until 2009 Jun 04)
- Emirates Adam (Until 2008 Feb 20)
- Hudson River (Until 2007 May 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,626 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°37’23.09” N, 0°8’51.71” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 140° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn>dz Alg
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
01:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 19:00:54 UTCEs Vlc>ma Cas
2018 September 2nd, 13:30:25 UTCFr Mrs>es Bcn
2018 August 22nd, 13:30:28 UTCEs Bcn>es Vlc
2018 August 17th, 04:00:03 UTCMa Ptm>dz Ghz
2018 August 16th, 04:00:51 UTCEs Alg>ma Ptm
2018 August 10th, 04:00:37 UTCEs Bcn>es Vlc
2018 August 1st, 04:00:18 UTCEs Bcn>dz Dje
2018 July 28th, 16:00:46 UTCFr Mrs>es Bcn
2018 July 25th, 23:00:01 UTCDz Mos>fr Mrs
2018 July 8th, 00:01:08 UTCDz Ski> Dz Bja
More Of This Ship
Max Champion
© Trygve Eriksen
Max Champion
© Trygve Eriksen
MAX CHAMPION
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!