ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHENZHEN - IMO 9216987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:MSC SHENZHENAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9216987Hits:493
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Gibraltar - 22nd April 2009.

Photo taken by my dad - Francis Ferro.
Vessel Identification
Name:Buenos Aires Express
IMO:9216987
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090915
Callsign:A8HL4
Former name(s):
- Rio Blackwater (Until 2010 Nov 23)
- Msc Shenzhen (Until 2010 Aug 03)
- Cscl Shanghai (Until 2008 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,121 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’18.9” N, 2°39’26.52” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 179° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Usmsy
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
20:00:57 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 20:00:57 UTCUsmsy
2018 July 28th, 10:00:00 UTCUshou
2018 July 25th, 11:30:45 UTCMxatm
2018 July 23rd, 12:30:26 UTCMxver
2018 July 10th, 16:00:50 UTCFrleh
2018 July 8th, 02:30:47 UTCDebrv
2018 July 6th, 00:00:21 UTCAntwerp Bel
2018 July 5th, 12:00:28 UTCBeanr
2018 July 4th, 01:00:41 UTCGblgp
2018 June 19th, 10:00:41 UTCUsmsy
More Of This Ship
RIO BLACKWATER
© Ulf Kornfeld
RIO BLACKWATER
© Captain Ted
RIO BLACKWATER
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!