ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ANEMONE - IMO 9314985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ANEMONEAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:April 26, 2009IMO:9314985Hits:1,340
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Anemone arriving at Hamburg, 26.04.2009.

Built by Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Company, Ulsan, South Korea
Yard No.: 426
Completed: 25.01.2007
First name: E. R. Martinique (01.2007)
Subsequent names:
- 01.2007 - CMA CGM Anemone
- 09.2009 - Anemone
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8KY3

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 28.927 / 15.033 / 39.200
L/B/D (m): 222,17 / 30,00 / 12,00
Speed: 23 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 2.824

Owner & manager: ER Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie. KG, Hamburg, Germany
Registered owner: Navibola Schiffbetriebsgesellschaft MS "Martinique", Hamburg, Germany
Operator: CMA CGM - The French Line, Marseille, France
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.martinique
IMO:9314985
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091233
Callsign:A8KY3
Former name(s):
- Anl Burilla (Until 2012 Mar 20)
- Cma Cgm Anemone (Until 2011 Mar 24)
- Anemone (Until 2010 Oct 25)
- Cma Cgm Anemone (Until 2009 Sep)
- E.r.martinique (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°36’33.76” N, 139°46’50.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 236° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
16:30:38 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 23:30:40 UTCHong Kong
2018 December 3rd, 11:00:36 UTCKaohsiung
2018 August 18th, 16:30:38 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 17th, 12:00:11 UTCJpngo
2018 August 14th, 16:00:56 UTCCnxmn
2018 August 5th, 18:55:56 UTCJptyo
2018 August 5th, 18:55:40 UTCJpyok
2018 August 5th, 18:55:16 UTCTwkel
2018 August 4th, 11:00:47 UTCJpngo
2018 August 1st, 14:00:52 UTCCnxmn
More Of This Ship
E.R. MARTINIQUE
© ysbeer
ANEMONE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
E.R. MARTINIQUE
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!