ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS DISCOVERER - IMO 9243590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:HS DISCOVERERAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9243590Hits:434
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 13.04.09

IMO number : 9243590
Name of ship : HS DISCOVERER
Call Sign : DAXF
Gross tonnage : 30024
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Discoverer
IMO:9243590
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229677000
Callsign:9HA3512
Former name(s):
- Zim Charleston (Until 2006 Dec 28)
- Hs Discoverer (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,024 tons
Summer DWT:35,925 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°5’2.05” N, 13°56’45.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 211° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Gncky
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 1st, 23:40:05 UTCAlgeciras
2018 September 4th, 00:01:12 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 14th, 20:00:54 UTCGncky
2018 July 12th, 20:00:43 UTCGncry
2018 July 4th, 05:00:13 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 4th, 20:00:23 UTCEsalg
2018 June 3rd, 01:00:29 UTCMed Drift
2018 May 16th, 16:00:52 UTCConakry
2018 April 15th, 16:00:22 UTCMonrovia
2018 April 15th, 16:00:09 UTCFreetown
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC DISCOVERER
© Salvador de la Rubia
ATLANTIC DISCOVERER
© Salvador de la Rubia
ATLANTIC DISCOVERER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!