ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIOSTAR - IMO 6828806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:BIOSTARAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:6828806Hits:1,029
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound Tjelsundet Norway 24.04.09.
cs LAPY
Built 1968 Nederland
Homeport Svolvær
gt 639
L.O.A 52,49M
B 9,00M
D 5,60M
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjugnfjord
IMO:6828806
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258222000
Callsign:LAPY
Former name(s):
- Biostar 2 (Until 2013 Mar)
- Biostar (Until 2012 Feb)
- Leiking (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:639 tons
Summer DWT:541 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Svolvaer
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Biosea
© frode adolfsen
KVARTEN
© PWR
Biostar
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,029 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!