ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eagle Milwaukee - IMO 8607799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:Eagle MilwaukeeAdded:May 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8607799Hits:762
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Ex: Neptune Phoenix Built: 12/1987 Flag: Singapore DWT: 104,385 Builder: Hyundai H.I. Owner: Neptune Orient Lines seen passing Johor Straits
Vessel Identification
Name:Eagle Milwaukee
IMO:8607799
Former name(s):
- Neptune Phoenix (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:53,483 tons
Summer DWT:104,385 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EAGLE MILWAUKEE
© Andreas Schlatterer
EAGLE MILWAUKEE
© Andreas Schlatterer
EAGLE MILWAUKEE
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!