ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUGRO COMMANDER - IMO 8109266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Gowen [View profile]Title:FUGRO COMMANDERAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:8109266Hits:714
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Fugro Commander
Built: 1982
Grt: 991
Dwt: 297
Loa: 56.57
Formerly: Mitra (04)
Multraship Commander (08)
Arriving in Great Yarmouth 28th Aug 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Fugro Commander
IMO:8109266
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372867000
Callsign:HO3057
Former name(s):
- Multraship Commander (Until 2007 May)
- Mitra (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:991 tons
Summer DWT:1,250 tons
Length:56 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°14’30.6” N, 3°9’49.8” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 309° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Offshore
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
20:30:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 13:00:02 UTCBarry Uk
2018 August 7th, 02:30:45 UTCPlgdy-nldhr
2018 August 1st, 15:00:36 UTCPlgdy-plgdy
2018 July 20th, 22:30:52 UTCPlkol-plgdy
2018 July 14th, 00:00:06 UTCPlkol-plkol
2018 July 5th, 14:00:05 UTCDk Kog-pl Kol
2018 June 29th, 11:00:41 UTCDk Kog-dk Kog
2018 June 28th, 16:30:08 UTCPlkol-plkol
2018 June 27th, 11:00:46 UTCPlkol-dk Kog
2018 June 7th, 12:00:10 UTCPlgdy-plkol
More Of This Ship
GLOMAR VANTAGE
© Malte Classens
GLOMAR VANTAGE
© Malte Classens
Glomar Vantage
© sectshun8
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 714 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!