ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TROMS FALKEN - IMO 9239599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Gowen [View profile]Title:TROMS FALKENAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:April 05, 2008IMO:9239599Hits:2,331
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Troms Falken
Built: 2001
Grt: 2152
Dwt: 1097
Loa: 71.90
Formerly: Troms Falken (05)
Formerly: Normand Produce (05)
Renamed in Aberdeen to Saturno (08)
Arriving in Great Yarmouth 5th April 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Saturno
IMO:9239599
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345070262
Callsign:XCNY3
Former name(s):
- Troms Falken (Until 2008 Sep 15)
- Normand Produce (Until 2005 Oct)
- Troms Falken (Until 2005 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,165 tons
Summer DWT:3,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ciudad Del Carmen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Troms Falken
© Simon de Tute
Troms Falken
© Simon de Tute
TROMS FALKEN
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!