ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY FELLOW - IMO 9005481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Per Karlsson [View profile]Title:HAPPY FELLOWAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9005481Hits:901
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Happy Fellow
Ex name: Sunny Fellow -95
Type: LPG Tanker
Buildt: 1992, Kingston upon Hull, U.K
Flag: Norway (NIS)
GT: 3703
DWT: 4444
LOA: 99,39 m
Beam: 15,00 m
Draft: 6,46 m
Engine power: 3450 kW
Speed: 15,5 knots

Photo taken in the Would North of Great Yarmouth, U.K 2009-04-26. She was bound for Tees.
Vessel Identification
Name:Happy Fellow
IMO:9005481
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235073614
Callsign:2CIV5
Former name(s):
- Sunny Fellow (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,703 tons
Summer DWT:4,444 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAPPY FELLOW
© Malcolm Cranfield
Happy Fellow
© Hannes van Rijn
HAPPY FELLOW
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!