ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS NIGHTINGALE - IMO 9303431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:IVS NIGHTINGALEAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9303431Hits:636
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IVS Nightingale leaving Tauraga harbour, 22/04/2009, headed for China with a cargo of logs and timber

Vessel Identification
Name:Cassiopeia Star
IMO:9303431
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248181000
Callsign:9HA2228
Former name(s):
- Ivs Nightingale (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,283 tons
Summer DWT:32,328 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’48.6” N, 31°59’38.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 335° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
20:00:45 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 20:00:47 UTCYuzhnyy Ps
2018 June 16th, 20:00:45 UTCNikolaev
2018 May 14th, 07:00:07 UTCRouen
2018 March 1st, 08:00:57 UTCParamaribo
2018 March 1st, 08:00:55 UTCAntalya
2018 March 1st, 08:00:49 UTCGib
2018 February 3rd, 17:00:03 UTCOran
2018 January 29th, 22:00:08 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:02 UTCCristobal
2017 November 7th, 10:00:01 UTCSkaw
More Of This Ship
Cassiopeia Star
© Evgeniy .
CASSIOPEIA STAR
© prieto
CASSIOPEIA STAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!