ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIMROSE - IMO 9257981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:PRIMROSEAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9257981Hits:430
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Primrose loading logs at berth 11, Tauranga, 22/04/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Halit Yildirim
IMO:9257981
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005957
Callsign:V7IK9
Former name(s):
- Primrose (Until 2010 Apr)
- Fortune Frontier (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,979 tons
Summer DWT:29,738 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°51’13.5” S, 17°56’53.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 337° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Douala
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
13 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 13th, 16:00:28 UTCSingapore
2017 December 25th, 20:00:18 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 12th, 14:00:05 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 25th, 23:00:38 UTCHaifa
2017 October 9th, 04:45:40 UTCNikolaev
2017 September 15th, 01:30:01 UTCDamietta
2017 September 7th, 12:00:02 UTCHaifa
2017 August 10th, 08:00:01 UTCIcdas/turkey
2017 August 4th, 04:00:58 UTCAlgeciras/spain
2017 July 26th, 03:00:01 UTCNewport
More Of This Ship
Halit Yildrim
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Halit Yildrim
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
HALIT YILDIRIM
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!