ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCE OF STREAMS - IMO 9073268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:PRINCE OF STREAMSAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9073268Hits:721
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Prince of Streams, ex Wilmington, loading kiwifruit at berth 01, Tauranga, 15/04/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Prince Of Stream
IMO:9073268
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015528
Callsign:A8OE7
Former name(s):
- Prince Of Streams (Until 2012 Feb)
- Wilmington (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,533 tons
Summer DWT:8,383 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRINCE OF STREAM
© TYZEF29
PRINCE OF STREAM
© TYZEF29
Prince of Stream
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Tremblay on May 04, 2009 00:14 (9 years ago)
Hi David! Thanks a lot for the precious info. I will check it soon!

Thanks a lot, Robert08 :lol:
David Pratt on May 03, 2009 21:48 (9 years ago)
Hi Robert
I checked for you and yes, we do produce and export mini kiwifruit which are called kiwiberries. There are 2 exporters here who export them to Canada. Our main exporter for green and gold kiwifruit is Zespri and if you are interested their website is zespri.co.nz. Regards, David.
Robert Tremblay on Apr 29, 2009 23:47 (9 years ago)
Hi David, i already enjoy kiwifruit a lot; i know that now minikiwifruit exists; does your conutry produce those minikiwifruits?

Greetings, Robert08 :-D
David Pratt on Apr 29, 2009 04:35 (9 years ago)
Hi Robert

Thanks for your comments they are much appreciated. This is the time of the year when Tauranga hosts lots of reefers as we are in the middle of our kiwifruit export season. Hope you get to try our kiwifruit when they arrive in your shops in Quebec. Regards, David
Robert Tremblay on Apr 27, 2009 01:52 (9 years ago)
Very nice looking lady. All dressed in white she really is one of a kind.

Great shot, thanks to share, Robert08 :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!