ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Leo - IMO 9259197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:Pacific LeoAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9259197Hits:861
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Built: 2/2003 Flag: Panama DWT: 105,000 Owner: Valles Steamship Tanker passing Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Ads Oslo
IMO:9259197
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005593
Callsign:V7FH2
Former name(s):
- Pacific Leo (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,979 tons
Summer DWT:107,127 tons
Length:248 m
Beam:41 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°43’47.14” N, 95°5’55.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 135° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport Tx
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
07:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 04:00:44 UTCSingapore
2018 August 21st, 19:00:27 UTCCayo Arcas,mx
2018 August 2nd, 22:30:27 UTCBolivar,usa
2018 July 27th, 08:00:36 UTCCorpus Christi,usa
2018 July 27th, 08:00:36 UTCCorpup
2018 July 27th, 08:00:35 UTCCorpus Christi,usa
2018 July 27th, 08:00:34 UTCCorpus Christi,usa
2018 July 27th, 08:00:34 UTCCorpup
2018 July 27th, 08:00:33 UTCCorpus Christi,usa
2018 July 27th, 08:00:31 UTCCorpup
More Of This Ship
ADS OSLO
© Captain Ted
ADS OSLO
© Captain Ted
ADS OSLO
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!