ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RONNEBY - IMO 9332690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERTO TONINI [View profile]Title:MAERSK RONNEBYAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9332690Hits:2,610
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Cochin 27/04/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcc Batanes
IMO:9332690
Flag:India
MMSI:419030700
Callsign:AUBG
Former name(s):
- Maersk Ronneby (Until 2014 Jun 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,769 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°36’48.17” N, 120°57’24.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
18:00:43 UTC
Last update:
6 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 July 13th, 19:43:12 UTCCagayan
More Of This Ship
MCC BATANES
© Viktor
MCC BATANES
© Viktor
MCC BATANES
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!