ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA MAS 9 - IMO 9169653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:BUNGA MAS 9Added:Jul 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9169653Hits:1,175
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO No: 9169653 Built: 6/1998 Container Flag: Malaysia DWT: 12,250 Owner: MISC TEU: 736 seen off Changi
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Terang
IMO:9169653
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013021
Callsign:POSV
Former name(s):
- Bunga Mas 9 (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,380 tons
Summer DWT:12,250 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°51’20.92” S, 112°45’0.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 12° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Jamuang
Arrival:14th Jul 2017
11:00:42 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 14th, 11:00:42 UTCJamuang
2017 May 10th, 13:00:57 UTCSurabaya
2016 December 3rd, 06:00:37 UTCBelawan
2016 December 3rd, 06:00:30 UTCBelawan
2016 December 3rd, 06:00:17 UTCBelawan
2016 November 25th, 10:00:56 UTCSurabaya
2016 November 25th, 10:00:42 UTCSurabaya
2016 November 25th, 10:00:39 UTCSurabaya
2016 November 25th, 10:00:14 UTCSurabaya
2016 October 28th, 23:00:27 UTCJamuang Sby
More Of This Ship
TANTO TERANG
© husni ibrahim nasution
BUNGA MAS 9
© Viktor
BUNGA MAS 9
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,175 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!