ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK GARONNE - IMO 9235579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alex McGee [View profile]Title:MAERSK GARONNEAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9235579Hits:655
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Fisherman Island, Brisbane 24/4/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Garonne
IMO:9235579
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219219000
Callsign:OUTK2
Former name(s):
- Dal Karoo (Until 2013 Jul)
- Maersk Garonne (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,757 tons
Summer DWT:61,636 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°16’12.05” N, 124°46’43.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 309° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Ussav>uschs
Arrival:31st May 2018
07:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 07:00:59 UTCUssav>uschs
2018 May 3rd, 11:00:11 UTCCn Tao > Cnyan
2018 April 27th, 22:00:39 UTCCn Txg > Cn Tao
2018 April 26th, 01:30:26 UTCRu Vyp> Cntxg
2018 April 18th, 00:01:55 UTCCndai>ruvyp
2018 March 20th, 04:00:17 UTCKr Pus > Cn Dlc
2018 February 24th, 12:00:19 UTCPanama Canal
2018 February 18th, 20:00:38 UTCUs Mob > Bs Fpo
2018 February 14th, 23:00:31 UTCUs Hou > Us Mob
2018 February 10th, 00:00:41 UTCPa Pty > Us Hou
More Of This Ship
MAERSK GARONNE
© Brian Wayne Scott
MAERSK GARONNE
© Brian Wayne Scott
MAERSK GARONNE
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!