ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL FORTUNE - IMO 9324203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:ROYAL FORTUNEAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9324203Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Royal Fortune
Built: 2005 Trung Hai, Haiphong.
Loa. 69,99 m. Br. 10,85 m.
1120 Gt., 2073 Dwt.
Flag: Vietnam.
Ex. Hoang Phat 68 (06).
28/02-09 Koh Si Chang.

Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Fortune
IMO:9324203
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574582000
Callsign:3WLC
Former name(s):
- Hoang Phat 68 (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,120 tons
Summer DWT:2,073 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROYAL FORTUNE
© martin klingsick
ROYAL FORTUNE
© Geir Vinnes
ROYAL FORTUNE
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!