ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINA - IMO 5071987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Udiljak [View profile]Title:MARINAAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:April 22, 2009IMO:5071987Hits:957
Location:Mali Losinj, Croatia
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
Mali Lošinj:22.04.2009.
Marina was passinger ship - now a ship restaurant
Ex name Kronprinsessan Ingrid (1955), Christofer Polhem (1963)
Built at 1936 in Danemark
Photographers of picture is my very good friends and colleagues Nanad Petak and Drago Degac who give to me this photo.
Thank you.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ri 28
IMO:5071987
Former name(s):
- Marina (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Hotel/restaurant
Gross tonnage:1,417 tons
Summer DWT:221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1936
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARINA
© simonwp
Marina
© Dragec
MARINA
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Udiljak on Apr 28, 2009 18:19 (9 years ago)
I don 't know that. I will ask my friends who make this photo. But, when I go to Mali Lošinj first what I am going to do is drink coffie in Marina.

Pozdrav,
Robert

P.S Thanks for comment's
Anton Heuff on Apr 28, 2009 17:07 (9 years ago)
Hello Robert,

Thanks for the picture. Dining in Marina's restaurant used to be the best part of my various trips onboard this lovely ship. I wonder if the new management caters for ordinary people like me... I hope to find out soon!

Pozdrav, Anton
Peter Thede on Apr 27, 2009 10:59 (9 years ago)
hi, very interested picture and ship, kind regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!