ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mega Wisdom - IMO 9221334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:andrej [View profile]Title:Mega WisdomAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9221334Hits:1,043
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Arcturus
IMO:9221334
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016322
Callsign:D5FN9
Former name(s):
- Sea Of Harmony (Until 2013 Dec)
- Trafalgar (Until 2009 Aug)
- Mega Wisdom (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,008 tons
Summer DWT:76,397 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’27.38” N, 103°12’30.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 307° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
04:00:41 UTC
Last update:
20 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 04:00:41 UTCKr Pus
2018 July 31st, 04:00:52 UTCUs Log
2018 May 15th, 12:00:12 UTCSingapore
2018 April 6th, 23:30:46 UTCSantos
2018 February 1st, 12:00:08 UTCSg Sin
2017 December 30th, 05:00:46 UTCShanghai,china
2017 October 9th, 10:00:27 UTCSingapore
2017 October 5th, 12:00:39 UTCDongjiakou, China
2017 September 23rd, 17:30:01 UTCYantai, China
2017 July 22nd, 10:00:15 UTCBarcarena, Brazil
More Of This Ship
ARCTURUS
© Pedro Amaral
ARCTURUS
© csaba
ARCTURUS
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,043 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!