ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

M Yucel - IMO 7014488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:M YucelAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7014488Hits:1,478
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built:1969 by Hayashikane,Nagasaki
as SINCERE No.2,. Tons: 3997

76 AGIOS NICOLAOS - 83 CAMERO M. - 84 BASAK DENIZ - 86 M.YUCEL - 89 SANEM
Vessel Identification
Name:Sanem
IMO:7014488
Former name(s):
- M.yucel (Until 1989)
- Basak Deniz (Until 1986)
- Camero M (Until 1984)
- Agios Nicolaos (Until 1982)
- Sincere No.2 (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,989 tons
Summer DWT:6,364 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sanem
© Gerolf Drebes
Sanem
© Gerolf Drebes
SANEM
© Capt.BURAK ATIL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!