ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VIGO - IMO 9242649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:MAERSK VIGOAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9242649Hits:614
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rozenburg,16 april 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Victory
IMO:9242649
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005468
Callsign:V7EH2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vigo (Until 2014 Feb)
- Starlight (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,189 tons
Summer DWT:22,200 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°59’5.72” N, 4°3’29.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 114° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
04:00:01 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 04:00:47 UTCElbe Anchorage
2018 August 29th, 04:00:09 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 27th, 15:00:33 UTCDeham
2018 August 22nd, 01:00:03 UTCFi Hel
2018 August 21st, 01:00:38 UTCFi Ktk
2018 August 19th, 00:01:30 UTCRuled
2018 August 16th, 14:00:31 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 13th, 00:00:29 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 1st, 19:00:24 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 31st, 00:01:17 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
BOMAR VICTORY
© Marcus-S
BOMAR VICTORY
© Ulf Kornfeld
Bomar Victory
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!