ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORONTO EXPRESS - IMO 9253727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:TORONTO EXPRESSAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:April 26, 2009IMO:9253727Hits:588
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
26-Apr-2009 inbound Hamburg

TORONTO EXPRESS
IMO 9253727
Call Sign : VQLL5
Flag : United Kingdom
Build : 2003
Builder : Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engeneering Co., Ltd
Gross Tonnage : 55994
Net Tonnage : 22426
Deadweight : 47840
Lenght overall : 293,98 m
Breath : 32,31 m
Draught : 10,78 m
20ft Container: 4402
Vessel Identification
Name:Toronto Express
IMO:9253727
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235666000
Callsign:VQLL5
Former name(s):
- Cp Venture (Until 2006 Jul 27)
- Canmar Venture (Until 2005 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,840 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°7’38.34” N, 72°57’21.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 12° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
22:00:19 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:59:11 UTCHamburg
2018 July 16th, 22:00:19 UTCMontreal
2018 July 7th, 20:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 July 5th, 06:45:20 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 3rd, 03:00:15 UTCSouthampton
2018 June 18th, 06:00:18 UTCMontreal
2018 June 8th, 12:30:43 UTCHamburg
2018 June 6th, 14:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 5th, 02:00:15 UTCSouthampton
2018 May 21st, 15:00:19 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Jens Boldt
Toronto Express
© Jacques Trempe
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!