ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUO SHUN - IMO 7530468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjørn Poulsen [View profile]Title:GUO SHUNAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7530468Hits:1,015
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
GUO SHUN
Singapore 5 April 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Guo Shun
IMO:7530468
Former name(s):
- Blade Runner (Until 2002 Oct)
- Akmi (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,498 tons
Summer DWT:26,874 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKMI
© Pieter Inpyn
AKMI
© Joerg Seyler
AKMI
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!