ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEM SENER - IMO 7638105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CEM SENERAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7638105Hits:850
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 09-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ubeyd Feyza
IMO:7638105
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000276
Callsign:TCXN
Former name(s):
- Cem Sener (Until 2013 Sep)
- Kutup Yildizi (Until 1998 Oct)
- Bora Burak (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,902 tons
Summer DWT:5,110 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UBEYD FEYZA
© babür halulu
CEM SENER
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
CEM SENER
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!