ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUTASEIS - IMO 5247952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis del Fresno Miyar [View profile]Title:BUTASEISAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:5247952Hits:1,141
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Full pressure L.P.G. tanker.
G.T. 1.152
Built: 1.958 as Navalhorno general cargo ship.
Photo taken Gonfreville, Le Havre (France) March 1.974

*1,168 g.t. Built 1958 by Cia. Euskalduna. Sold for scrap 1997. Ex name: NAVALHORNO. Renamed: MARACHELLA, PINK STAR, BUBUGAS. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Bubugas
IMO:5247952
Former name(s):
- Pink Star (Until 1988)
- Marachella (Until 1984)
- Navalhorno (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,168 tons
Summer DWT:1,015 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Navalhorno
© Robbie Cox
BUTASEIS
© Luis del Fresno Miyar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!