ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HISPANIA - IMO 5223554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis del Fresno Miyar [View profile]Title:HISPANIAAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:5223554Hits:1,631
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
Built 1.960 general cargo vessel.
G.T. 1.704
Ex MARIANGELES
Flag Spain.
Photo taken in Pasaje (Spain) after collision sustained off Santander in dense fog on 1.978
Vessel Identification
Name:Hispania
IMO:5223554
Former name(s):
- Mariangeles (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,704 tons
Summer DWT:2,819 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIANGELES
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!