ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Tundra - IMO 8512011

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Green TundraAdded:Apr 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8512011Hits:1,135
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Green Tundra 24Jul05 Ijmuiden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Tundra
IMO:8512011
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273319440
Callsign:UGNI
Former name(s):
- Pacific Primorye (Until 2007 Feb)
- Green Tundra (Until 2006 Feb)
- Sapphire Reefer (Until 1996 Jun)
- Ocean Rex (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,131 tons
Summer DWT:6,499 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Korsakov
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°39’41.32” N, 141°40’52.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Sea Of Okhotsk
Arrival:5th Apr 2018
00:00:55 UTC
Last update:
17 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 5th, 00:00:55 UTCSea Of Okhotsk
2018 February 10th, 15:00:34 UTCRu Vvo
2017 March 25th, 08:00:57 UTCQingdao
2016 October 31st, 21:00:10 UTCDalian
2016 March 20th, 08:00:29 UTCDalian
2015 November 26th, 20:00:02 UTCPusan
2015 November 23rd, 20:00:27 UTCDalian
2012 October 28th, 11:00:18 UTCQingdao
2012 September 14th, 07:00:19 UTCDalian
2012 July 17th, 12:00:53 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
GREEN TUNDRA
© TYZEF29
OCEAN REX
© mikedavies43
Green Tundra
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 25, 2005 16:17 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture Alf. Bright colors and great angel.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!