ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bosse - IMO 8312655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:BosseAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8312655Hits:589
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
27-04-2009 Bosse, moored at the Vissershaven of IJmuiden.

Name: Bosse
Call sign: 8PTO
Owner: Bosse Shipping Ltd - Cayman Islands
Ship manager: Holy House Shipping AB - Stockholm/Sweden
Gross tonnage: 9032 GT
Home port: Bridgetown
Flag: Barbados
Build: 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Wei Shun
IMO:8312655
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529764000
Callsign:T3PT2
Former name(s):
- Kudu (Until 2002)
- Bosse (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,032 tons
Summer DWT:9,321 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOSSE
© Cavit Ege Tulša
BOSSE
© Cavit Ege Tulša
BOSSE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!