ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET PROVENCE - IMO 9204984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:MARFRET PROVENCEAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9204984Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gravesend 24.04.09

Call sign 5BMS2
GT 26047
Built 2001
Flag Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Piraeus
IMO:9204984
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564099000
Callsign:9V2503
Former name(s):
- Akki Rickmers (Until 2014 Jan 27)
- As Andalusia (Until 2013 Jul)
- Marfret Provence (Until 2010 Apr 07)
- As Andalusia (Until 2008 Nov 08)
- Safmarine Mono (Until 2008 Aug)
- Andalusia (Until 2004 Jun 22)
- Centurion (Until 2003 Sep)
- Puma Max (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:30,550 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°43’31.89” S, 113°20’4.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 78° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Jakarta
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
09:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 09:00:20 UTCJakarta
2018 March 17th, 11:00:43 UTCBiak
2017 December 25th, 05:00:05 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 31st, 10:00:47 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
PumaMax
© Tomislav Raymondi
PumaMax
© Tomislav Raymondi
PumaMax
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!