ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINOTRANS NAGOYA - IMO 9301110

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SINOTRANS NAGOYAAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9301110Hits:802
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : C6UJ4
Gross tonnage : 9443
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Bahamas
Ship manager KOTOKU KAIUN CO LTD
Kanmon Strait on 16.05.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinotrans Nagoya
IMO:9301110
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311935000
Callsign:C6UJ4
Former name(s):
- Renown (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,443 tons
Summer DWT:11,179 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°24’34.16” N, 134°12’19.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 291° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb P2
Arrival:3rd Dec 2018
13:15:42 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 23:00:54 UTCCn Tao /wm
2018 September 7th, 12:00:21 UTCJp Osa 3c
2018 September 2nd, 19:00:51 UTCCn Tao /wm
2018 August 30th, 16:15:40 UTCJp Osa 3c
2018 August 16th, 11:00:55 UTCCn Tao /wm
2018 August 13th, 20:00:18 UTCJp Ukb P2
2018 August 13th, 13:45:53 UTCJp Osa 3c
2018 August 9th, 11:00:26 UTCCn Tao /wm
2018 August 6th, 12:00:58 UTCJp Osa As
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:10 UTCCn Tao /wm
More Of This Ship
SINOTRANS NAGOYA
© lappino
SINOTRANS NAGOYA
© Ivan Meshkov
SINOTRANS NAGOYA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!